Student Council

A Student Council is selected each year by each department and appointed via a formal investiture ceremony. This team works closely with the authorities to support the institution in its everyday functioning. This student body acts as a link between the teachers and the taught and also takes on the responsibility of guiding/leading the students appropriately. The core group of this body of students comprises of the main office bearers,namely the Head Boy, Head Girl, Deputy Headboys, Deputy Headgirls, Cultural Secretaries and Sports Captains. In addition, each department selects a capable team of prefects to carry forward the tasks at hand.

The selection of the prefects is done by the class teachers and seconded by previous class teacher and the subject teachers. The office bearers apply for posts citing their scholastic and non scholastic achievements. The applications are screened by a Proctorial Committee. The selected candidates are given an aptitude test, followed by peer assessment, group discussion and a personal interview by the members of Proctorial Committee. The shortlisted candidates are further interviewed by the Principal for the final selection of office bearers.

The Prefectural body does much more than helping to maintain an atmosphere of discipline in the campus. They are the vanguard of all school functions. They organize special morning assemblies, anti cracker and cleanliness campaigns, ensure punctuality among students, keep a check on their uniforms, and oversee arrival and dispersal of students, to cite a few duties. The prefectural system identifies leaders, hones their qualities and sets them on the path of self discovery and peer mentoring early in life. The Proctorial Committee provides the necessary guidance and support to this student group, at all times.

Primary Department Pusa Road
OFFICE BEARERS  :  SESSION  2018-19
HEAD BOYRYAN SINDHIIII C
HEAD GIRLAVNI JAINIII A
DEPUTY HEAD BOYSHRIDHAN DAWARIII D
DAKSHIII E
AARAV KHANDELWALIII H
 DEPUTY HEAD GIRLSMEDHA GUPTAIII D
AARNA GUPTAIII F
PARIDHI BATRAIII G

List of Prefects

PREFECT BOYSPREFECT GIRLS
PRATHAM ASIJAIII-AANIKA ARORAIII-A
AMITOJ SINGH SALUJAIII-ADEVISHI MALHOTRAIII-B
ARNAV GUPTAIII-ABHAVYA BHUTANIIII-B
ATHARV GUPTAIII-BPAAVNI SHARMAIII-B
PARTH BHATIAIII-BDHRITIIII-C
VARCHASAVA BABBARIII-CSUHANA MANGLAIII-C
DHAIRYA CHAWLAIII-DADVITA NARULAIII-C
ISHAAN CHABBRAIII-DRUDRAKSHI TULIIII-D
GARVITIII-EHANIKA JINDALIII-E
KRISHNAIII-EPEARL SETHIIII-E
VIVAAN GUPTAIII-FREET SACHDEVAIII-F
TEJAS HASANWALIII-FDEETYA CHHABRAIII-F
HRITHVIK SINGHALIII-GSARA CHHABRAIII-G
PARTH NAGPALIII-GSANVEE SETHIII-G
MANAN CHAWLAIII-HDIZAH CHUGHIII-H
REYANSH ARORAIII-HSARAH MANCHANDAIII-H
Primary Department GRH Marg
OFFICE BEARERS 2018-19
HEAD BOYSATWIK BEHLV-H
HEAD GIRLSAANVI SHARMAV-A
DEPUTY HEAD BOYSKANAV GOELV-C
PUSHKAR AGGARWALV-B
 DEPUTY HEAD GIRLSKAVYA MUDGILV-F
ISHITA GHAI                         V-F
PREFECTS OF PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
V ASIDDHI CHOPRASHRESTHA RANJAN
 RIZWALPRANSHI BANSAL
V BKISHIKA CHAUDHARYDASHIKA HANDA 
 KAVYA VARANDANIHARSHIKA GAUR
V CMANASVI ROHILLA NALIN GAHTORI
 MANYA SHARMA ANGAD MATHARU  
V DGEET KHANNAEBHA DUDI 
 HRIDAEY HARI KALRA SHAMBHAVI  BHARDWAJ
V E HAVISHA DHAWANCHETNA SABHARWAL
 KHUSHI ASNANIANANYA ANAND  
V F RUDRA MALHOTRASARGUNPREET KAUR
 SOMYA GUPTA  BHAVIKA CHUGH
V GDIVISHA SINGHROHAN KHANDELWAL
 PRACHI SHARMAARHAM JAIN
V HAASHRITA NAYAKANGEL
 ABEER CHAWLARAGHAV SOMANI
Middle Department
HEAD BOY VAATSALYA BABBAR VIII-A
HEAD GIRL YASHIKA MEHTA VIII-B
DEPUTY HEAD BOYS SPARSH VASHISHT VIII-A
MAANAY BANSAL  VIII-B
SARTHAK GUPTA  VIII-E
VIBHOR VANWANI  VIII-B
 DEPUTY HEAD GIRLS  AAYUSHI SACHDEVA  VIII-B
 GEETANSHI AHUJA  VIII-D
 KINJAL AGGARWAL  VIII-B
 PRABHBANI KAUR  VIII-B
PREFECTS OF MIDDLE DEPARTMENT
VIII A ADITI GULATI
YASHITA SINGH
VIII B SHREYA GOEL
NAMAN JOSHI
VIII C VAARUNI MINOCHA
DHRUV MAHAJAN
VIII D PRIYANKA
ISHITA CHANDRA
VIII E CHARVI JAIN
ROHIT
VIII F RIYA BARELA
A  ARUN REDDY
VIII G ARCHIE
MEER SAINI
VIII H ESHA
NOOPUR
VII A SANSKRITI MEHTA
ADITYA
 VII B  AASHI SETHI
 NISHANTAK KHANDELWAL
 VII C  SOUMYA S. PANDA
 SHASHYA SINGH
 VII D  SHREY JAIN
 YASHIKA SEHGAL
 VII E  RISHI RAJ JAIN
 NATASHA UPMANNU
 VII F  SAANVI SHARMA
 OM SHARMA
 VII G  PRAANJAL SETHI
 SUHANI TALWAR
 VII H  CHETNA KHANNA
 SUFIA PARVEEN
VI A  ADITI DAGA
 DAKSH BANSAL
 VI B  GARVIT TALVAR
 JASVEEN KAUR
 VI C  DRISHITI MAKHIJA
 MUKUL KANKHERIA
 VI D  SAANVI BATTA
 AYAAN JIANDANI
VI E  ADITI
 LAKSH KHURANA
 VI F  JAANYA
 KANAK
VI G  HEMA GUPTA
DHARVI ATRI
VI H SANIKA ANAND
KANAV MIDHA
Secondary and Senior Secondary Department
OFFICE BEARERS 2016-17
HEAD BOYTANMAY KHANDELWALXI F
HEAD GIRLSHIVANGI MALIKXI C
DEPUTY HEAD BOYSAAKASH MONDALXI C
ARCHIT GUPTA XI E
SHIKHAR VERMA XI F
 DEPUTY HEAD GIRLS SOUMYA JAISWAL XI B
 SEJAL GUPTA XI F
 SHOBHA MAKKAR XI E
 CULTURAL SECRETARIES SWAPNA ALASEXI A
 DEPEEPYA GALLAXI B
 HARSIMAR SINGHXI E
 SPORTS CAPTAINS SARTHAK KHANDELWALXI E
  VYAKHYAXI A
PREFECTS OF CLASS XI
XI AHARSHITA JAINKAMAKSHA MAGGO
 SHAGUN CHHABRAMAYANK AGARWAL
 PANKHURI BHUTANIARJITA JHINGRAN
XI BHIMANSHI LAHORAKANIKA BISHT
 GAURAV MADANRAISHA BHATIA
 ADITI MADAN 
XI CKIRIT SHARMASANIA GUPTA
 PRITINDER KAURANUBHA JAIN
 ANUBHA JAINARYAN GULATI
XI DMEHAK KAPOORKAVLEEN KAUR
 VANSHIKA KUMARVINAYAK PAHUJANI
XI EKRIPA GROVERSASHANK GUPTA
 PALLAV MITTALBHAVYA CHANDANA
 BHAVYA CHANDANAPARIDHI JALAN
 SANYA GUPTASHIVAM MAHAJAN
 SEJAL SETHI 
XI FSARTHAK GUPTATUSHAR KHURANA
 AVNI GUPTAJAI PANDEY
 ASHIMA PURICHARVEE VOHRA
 BHAVIKA BHOKRIAPRATEEK PRAKASH
XI GMANJUSHA SUNEJA NIPUN BHALLA
 SALONI AGGARWALMAYANK SACHDEVA
XI HBANDHAN AGGARWALVAISHALI CHOPRA
 PREFECTS OF CLASS IX 
IX AANAMIKA PANDITMEHAK SINGHAL
 ARUSAMARJEET SINGH
 PRACHI SHARMA 
 IX B GOURI MALIK GEHNA BAWEJA
 IX C ANISHKA SAHINI AADVIK SINGH
  NIKHIL CHADDHA 
IX D VRINDA KHANNA PRACHI UUCHAN
 SUBHAVA GHAFFARKARTIK JAIN
 SANYA MALHOTRA 
IX EPALAK AHUJAADITYA SHARMA
  HARNOOR KAURSUHANI GUPTA
IX F DEVYANSHI JAINKHUSHI JAIN
  BHAVYA GUPTA 
 IX G AKSHAT KHANDELWALSARTHAK AGGARWAL
  RIA KAPOORADITI HARMA
 IX H SAMYAK JAINEKLAVYA SUDAN
  NAVEEN KUMARISHAAN KUMAR
 DIVYA JAIN