External Examinations

The SOF International English Olympiad was organized by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) in the school. Following are the students with outstanding results for level 1.

S No Name of the Student International Rank Zonal Rank Award

CLASS II

1 Angad Singh(II F) 207 92 1 School Gold Medal
2 Atharva Roongta(II E) 350 153 2 School Silver Medal
3 Janhavi Manik Ghadlinge(II F) 355 158 3 School Bronze Medal
CLASS III
1 Ryan Sindhi(III C) 4 4 1 Medal of Distinction-Gold
2 Hridhan Dawar(III D) 87 45 2 School Gold Medal
3 Kartik Dua(III D) 102 51 3 School Silver Medal
4 Kriday Gupta(III D) 102 51 3 School Silver Medal
5 Reet Sachdeva(III F) 148 76 4 School Bronze Medal

The SOF National Science Olympiad was organized by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) in the school. Following are the students with outstanding results for level 1.

S No Name of the Student International Rank Zonal Rank School Rank Award
CLASS IV
1 Yastika Jain (IV C) 118 38 6 Bronze Medal
2 Kaashvi Sharma (IV F) 103 29 4 Gold Medal
3 Anhad Singh Sethi (IV G) 104 30 5 Silver Medal
CLASS V
1 Kavya Varandani (V B) 411 145 4 Bronze Medal
2 Chetna Sabharwal (V E) 359 118 3 Silver Medal
3 Pranya Arora (V E) 320 102 2 Gold Medal
CLASS VI
1 Bhavi Bansal (VI C) 290 95 1 Gold Medal
2 Neil Chhabra (VI C) 302 102 3 Bronze Medal
3 Dhairya Vashist (VI D) 298 100 2 Silver Bronze
CLASS VII
1 Twisha Oberoi (VII B) 434 173 3 Bronze Medal
2 Himanshu Kandpal (VII E) 287 99 1 Gold Medal
3 Vidisha Sharma (VII G) 324 119 2 Silver Medal
CLASS VIII
1 Parul Varandani (VIII A) 232 88 2 Gold Medal
2 Anupriya Prakash (VIII C) 339 136 4 Bronze Medal
3 Paarth Aggarwal (VIII C) 328 131 3 Silver Medal
CLASS IX
1 Ameesh Sethi (IX H) 111 33 1 Gold Medal
2 Aviral Gupta (IX D) 133 42 2 Silver medal
3 Toshi Pahadia (IX F) 176 57 3 Bronze Medal
CLASS X
1 Madhav Gupta (X G) 132 68 1 Gold Medal
2 Palak Singh Chauhan (X G) 174 92 2 Silver medal
3 Yashika Mehta (X E) 239 131 3 Bronze Medal
CLASS XI
1 Ansh Tandon (XI C) 633 84 1 Gold Medal

The SOF International Mathematics Olympiad was organized by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) in the school. Following are the students with outstanding results for level 1.

S. No Name of the Student International Rank Zonal Rank School Rank Award
 CLASS II
1 Banee K Singh

 (II A)

355 145 3 School Silver Medal +

Participation Certificate

2 Aryan Gupta

 (II C)

368 153 4 School Bronze Medal +

Participation Certificate

3 Angad Singh

 (II F)

23 11 1 Gifts Worth Rs.1000/-+

Medal of Distinction +

Certificate of Distinction + Certificate

Of  Zonal Excellence

4 Advay Khera

   (II G)

261 116 2 School Gold Medal +

Participation Certificate

CLASS III
5 Avni Jain

 (III A)

92 46 3 School Gold Medal +

 Participation Certificate

   6 Paavani Verma

 (III B)

22 14 2 Medal of Distinction +

Certificate of Distinction

7 Reet Sachdeva

(III F)

8 6 1 Medal of Distinction +

Certificate of Distinction

8 Aarav Khandelwal

 (III H)

178 78 5 School Bronze Medal +

Participation Certificate

  9 Vanika Sehgal

(III H)

169 74 4 School Silver Medal +

Participation certificate