Student Achievers

Inter-House Solo Dance Competition  

Ishmeet Ahluwalia of class IX-G participated in ‘FleetFoot’, a virtual inter-school Solo Dance Competition organized by The Srijan School on 27 October 2020. A total of 24 schools participated in the competition. Ishmeet performed the Telangana Folk Dance, ‘Bonalu’ and bagged the First Position for her performance.

#bbpsgr #bbpsgrhm #balbharatigr #education #delhischools 

KAMP: Knowledge & Awareness Mapping Platform  

The students from  classes V-X participated in KAMP - Knowledge & Awareness Mapping Platform - An initiative of CSIR - Council of Scientific & Industrial Research.

 Atharva Keswani (VI E) excelled as State Topper with A+ grade.

STROKES OF A GENIUS

Atharva Keswani (VI-C) bagged the First Position in the ‘Online GLAD International Art Competition 2020’, organized by Global Learners Academy of Development.

Vedika Keswani (I G)  bagged the Second Position in the ‘Online GLAD International Art Competition 2020’, organized by Global Learners Academy of Development.

LETTER TO BAPU

 

As per the results declared by Ministry of Communications (Government of India), Maliha Qureshi of X-F topped the list in the category of ‘UPTO 18 YEARS OF AGE, CATEGORY-II ENVELOPE’ and has won a Cash Prize of Rs 25,000 INR in ‘DHAI AKHAR’, a national letter writing campaign, ‘Letter to Bapu, the Father of the Nation’.

Letter to Bapu

SUSTAINABLE GOALS GO CREATIVE

 

The Institut Français, Embassy of France, invited students to design comic strip. The students of class IX chose theme of ‘Lifestyle Diseases'. In this regard, the comic strip of Manya Soin of IX-G was published by the Institut Français de Delhi on its official page.

Sustainable Goals

 International Art Competition

Draw me a Neutrino

 

  • Vedika Keswani(I G) and Atharva Keswani(VIE)   unleashed  their creativity and bagged the I Prize in 7- 12 yrs category respectively.

 

  • Mukul Kankheria bagged the I Prize and Asmita Mallick bagged the II prize in the Teen category.

 

Capturing The Super Moon Contest

  • Anvi Mehta stood I, Kartik Mandar excelled on the II Position and Saavya Bammijoined the winners on the III pedestal.

 CBSE Ganga Quest Quiz

1039 students from classes VI-XII  participated in the Second Edition of CBSE Ganga Quest Quiz.

 

❖ Ishaan Kumar of class- XII-F stood First in Grade IV Category and will get Certificate + Tablets and Topper Advanced Pack Subscription valid for 1 year and a Certificate.

❖Deeksha Dhawan of class- X-H is among the  Top 20 winners Pan India of Grade II Category and will receive Knowledge Kit and Topper Advanced Pack Subscription valid for 6 months.